170 Wintergreen Trail Spring, TX 77382
Alden Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Wintergreen Trail, Spring, TX 77382 and is currently estimated at $358,788, approximately $194 per square foot. 170 Wintergreen Trail is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Mcglone Peter
Bought by
Boyer Simon and Boyer Lindsay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,098
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$234,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Fry Ted E and Fry Frances L
Bought by
Mcglone Peter and Mcglone Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Camacho Myrna and Rexing David Wayne
Bought by
Fry Ted E and Fry Frances L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,800
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Camacho Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Simon | -- | Attorney | |
| Mcglone Peter | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Fry Ted E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Camacho Myrna | -- | Cornerstone Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Simon | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fry Ted E | $107,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Camacho Myrna | $110,500 | |
| Closed | Fry Ted E | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,455 | $331,705 | $50,000 | $281,705 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $354,000 | $50,000 | $304,000 |
| 2023 | $6,029 | $328,270 | $50,000 | $278,270 |
| 2022 | $5,633 | $277,890 | $50,000 | $227,890 |
| 2021 | $5,029 | $230,560 | $23,330 | $207,230 |
| 2020 | $5,136 | $222,030 | $23,330 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $208,230 | $23,330 | $184,900 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $198,120 | $23,330 | $174,790 |
| 2017 | $4,787 | $198,120 | $23,330 | $174,790 |
| 2016 | $5,243 | $217,020 | $23,330 | $193,690 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $210,000 | $23,330 | $186,670 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $151,220 | $23,330 | $127,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map