Estimated Value: $109,947 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Wright St, Corry, PA 16407 and is currently estimated at $126,487, approximately $96 per square foot. 170 Wright St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Miller Anthony J and Mcewen Melissa A
Bought by
Rash Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,195
Outstanding Balance
$50,471
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$76,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Pratt Alan K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rash Michael E | $89,900 | None Available | |
| Pratt Alan K | $45,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rash Michael E | $89,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,728 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2025 | $2,005 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2019 | $1,847 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2017 | $1,791 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2016 | $1,769 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2015 | $1,754 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
| 2014 | $666 | $61,300 | $12,100 | $49,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map