1700 6th St NW Unit A4 Winter Haven, FL 33881
Downtown Winter Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $104,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 6th St NW Unit A4, Winter Haven, FL 33881 and is currently estimated at $93,045, approximately $110 per square foot. 1700 6th St NW Unit A4 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Jewett School of the Arts, Elbert Elementary School, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Clayberger Damon and Clayberger Brandon
Bought by
Lara Tomas Cotta and Rodriguez Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Kuhn Renee B
Bought by
Kuhn Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Moran Mary C and Kocik Breda A
Bought by
Kuhn Marlin W and Kuhn Renee B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Tomas Cotta | $95,000 | Integrity First Title | |
| Kuhn Larry | -- | Attorney | |
| Kuhn Marlin W | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $81,500 | $100 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $1,062 | $86,000 | $100 | $85,900 |
| 2023 | $1,062 | $54,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $754 | $34,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $684 | $31,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $37,500 | $100 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $559 | $34,000 | $100 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $504 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $393 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $411 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $508 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map