1700 Benton Rd Charlotte, MI 48813
Estimated Value: $317,780 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Benton Rd, Charlotte, MI 48813 and is currently estimated at $330,945, approximately $132 per square foot. 1700 Benton Rd is a home located in Eaton County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Charlotte Middle School, and Charlotte Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Landry Patrick A
Bought by
Landry Patrick A and Cedillo Catehrine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,650
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Landry Patrick A and Landry Tamara S
Bought by
Landry Patrick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landry Patrick A | -- | None Available | |
| Landry Patrick A | -- | Amrock Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Landry Patrick A | $212,650 | |
| Closed | Landry Patrick A | $204,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |