1700 Booker St Hannibal, MO 63401
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $148,109
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Booker St, Hannibal, MO 63401 and is currently estimated at $122,777, approximately $72 per square foot. 1700 Booker St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hannibal Senior High School, Holy Family School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $9,730 | $1,290 | $8,440 |
| 2024 | $590 | $8,840 | $1,170 | $7,670 |
| 2023 | $552 | $8,840 | $1,170 | $7,670 |
| 2022 | $551 | $8,840 | $1,170 | $7,670 |
| 2021 | $547 | $8,840 | $1,170 | $7,670 |
| 2020 | $510 | $8,030 | $1,060 | $6,970 |
| 2019 | $509 | $8,030 | $1,060 | $6,970 |
| 2018 | $507 | $8,030 | $1,060 | $6,970 |
| 2017 | $496 | $8,030 | $1,060 | $6,970 |
| 2015 | $423 | $8,030 | $1,060 | $6,970 |
| 2014 | $423 | $8,030 | $1,060 | $6,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map