1700 Bryan St Normal, IL 61761
Kingsridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,130 - $275,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Bryan St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $260,783, approximately $220 per square foot. 1700 Bryan St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Burge Earl H and Burge Karen L
Bought by
Burge Earl H and Burge Karen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Earl H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,247 | $82,536 | $20,285 | $62,251 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $75,624 | $18,586 | $57,038 |
| 2022 | $4,407 | $61,176 | $15,035 | $46,141 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $57,718 | $14,185 | $43,533 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $55,007 | $13,519 | $41,488 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $54,711 | $13,446 | $41,265 |
| 2018 | $4,043 | $51,055 | $13,304 | $37,751 |
| 2017 | $3,899 | $51,055 | $13,304 | $37,751 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $51,055 | $13,304 | $37,751 |
| 2015 | $3,739 | $49,858 | $12,992 | $36,866 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $49,858 | $12,992 | $36,866 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,858 | $12,992 | $36,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map