1700 Chester Ave Whiting, NJ 08759
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,222
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Chester Ave, Whiting, NJ 08759 and is currently estimated at $671,450, approximately $302 per square foot. 1700 Chester Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Manchester Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2009
Sold by
Vish Steven S and Vish Patricia
Bought by
Williams Scott I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Outstanding Balance
$172,361
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Casa Wood Development Corp
Bought by
Vish Steven S and Vish Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,085
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Cannizzaro William
Bought by
Casa Wood Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.95%