1700 Devonwood Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Devonwood, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $290,311, approximately $122 per square foot. 1700 Devonwood is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Owen Marsh Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $169,000 | -- | |
| -- | $161,500 | -- | |
| -- | $161,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,271 | $80,660 | $13,020 | $67,640 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $73,676 | $11,893 | $61,783 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $69,393 | $11,282 | $58,111 |
| 2021 | $5,472 | $66,795 | $10,860 | $55,935 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $66,895 | $10,876 | $56,019 |
| 2019 | $5,263 | $66,662 | $10,838 | $55,824 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $64,559 | $10,784 | $53,775 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $63,725 | $10,645 | $53,080 |
| 2016 | $4,737 | $62,796 | $10,490 | $52,306 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $62,046 | $10,365 | $51,681 |
| 2014 | $4,603 | $61,645 | $10,298 | $51,347 |
| 2013 | $4,500 | $61,547 | $10,298 | $51,249 |
Source: Public Records
Map