1700 Drake Dr Commerce, TX 75428
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,751
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Drake Dr, Commerce, TX 75428 and is currently estimated at $252,862, approximately $144 per square foot. 1700 Drake Dr is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including Commerce Elementary School, Albert C Williams Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $217,720 | $54,300 | $163,420 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $217,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $197,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,999 | $179,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,721 | $169,450 | $20,100 | $149,350 |
| 2020 | $4,457 | $148,480 | $20,100 | $128,380 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $144,160 | $20,100 | $124,060 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $126,710 | $20,100 | $106,610 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $125,040 | $20,100 | $104,940 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $108,333 | $20,100 | $88,233 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $110,020 | $20,100 | $89,920 |
| 2014 | $2,411 | $107,590 | $20,100 | $87,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map