1700 Evansberry Dr Frederick, MD 21701
Selwyn Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $729,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,192
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Evansberry Dr, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $683,262, approximately $214 per square foot. 1700 Evansberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid-Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Chero Thomas H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chero Thomas H | $643,062 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,602 | $632,000 | $115,800 | $516,200 |
| 2024 | $10,602 | $573,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,264 | $515,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $100,800 | $100,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map