1700 Hallmark Cir Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $125,124 - $193,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Hallmark Cir, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $157,281, approximately $142 per square foot. 1700 Hallmark Cir is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Cbw Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,800
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Dorothy M Dorothy M and Maxwell Kenneth H
Bought by
Maxwell Arlene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cbw Enterprises Llc | $65,000 | -- | |
| Cbw Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Maxwell Arlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cbw Enterprises Llc | $51,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $17,030 | $1,600 | $15,430 |
| 2024 | $661 | $17,030 | $1,600 | $15,430 |
| 2023 | $610 | $17,030 | $1,600 | $15,430 |
| 2022 | $560 | $17,030 | $1,600 | $15,430 |
| 2021 | $509 | $11,930 | $1,600 | $10,330 |
| 2020 | $509 | $11,930 | $1,600 | $10,330 |
| 2019 | $527 | $11,930 | $1,600 | $10,330 |
| 2018 | $485 | $11,930 | $1,600 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $503 | $11,930 | $1,600 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $485 | $11,930 | $1,600 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $450 | $11,930 | $1,600 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | $485 | $11,930 | $1,600 | $10,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map