1700 Holzer Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $360,761
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Holzer Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $325,254, approximately $208 per square foot. 1700 Holzer Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clyde Hamrick Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $32,100 | $8,700 | $23,400 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $29,800 | $8,700 | $21,100 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $27,900 | $8,700 | $19,200 |
| 2022 | $1,977 | $27,900 | $8,700 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $27,900 | $8,700 | $19,200 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $25,500 | $7,900 | $17,600 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $25,500 | $7,900 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $25,500 | $7,900 | $17,600 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $25,500 | $7,900 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $23,600 | $7,900 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $23,600 | $7,900 | $15,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,300 | $7,200 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map