$290,000

1700 Kingsgate Dr Bryan, TX 77807

Estimated payment $2,054/month

Total Views 5,043
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,673 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick Veneer
  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

About This Home

Located in the Oak Meadows subdivision of Bryan, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious quarter-acre lot and offers 1,673 square feet with an open, functional floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The layout provides comfortable living space with good separation between bedrooms. As an added bonus, the seller is offering funds for the buyer to select ceiling fans of their choice for the living room, primary bedroom, and one additional bedroom—an easy way to personalize the home. A solid option with space inside and out, ready for its next chapter.

Listing Agent

Hayden Riley

Inhabit Real Estate Group License #0639793 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,462 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1,673 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 113188

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,462 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From 2818 and Villa Maria, head west on Villa Maria for 1.6 miles, turning right on Kingsgate. House is on the left at the corner of Kingsgate and Summerwood
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1713
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Meadow
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Exhaust Fan
  • Living Area: 1673.0

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Stylecraft
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Association Fee: 175.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Association Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bryan

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7462.0
  • Parcel #: 113188

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Lot: 1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,909 $293,293 $54,000 $239,293
2024 $5,909 $296,836 $48,000 $248,836
2023 $5,909 $290,336 $44,000 $246,336
2022 $5,445 $248,280 $40,000 $208,280
2021 $5,174 $219,575 $40,000 $179,575
2020 $4,968 $207,201 $40,000 $167,201
2019 $5,137 $209,240 $37,500 $171,740
2018 $4,965 $202,260 $30,000 $172,260
2017 $4,617 $187,320 $30,000 $157,320
2016 $4,464 $181,090 $30,000 $151,090
2015 $3,668 $165,100 $30,000 $135,100
2014 $3,668 $152,520 $30,000 $122,520
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $290,000 +48.7% $173 / Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2015 10/23/15 For Sale $195,000 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $173,550 No Value Available
Previous Owner $118,320 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 26004021

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 113188

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.