P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Lewis
Metro First Realty
(405) 850-5635
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $176,000
Welcome to 1700 Lionsgate Circle. This charming two bed, two bath is move-in ready and just feels like home.
Regal, modern tile throughout in addition to brand new carpet in the master bedroom. Spacious, versatile living and kitchen are perfect for hosting with a seamless transition into the backyard of your dreams. Tons of space and seating for large get togethers and a hot tub for your more low key evenings. Two comfortably-sized bedrooms and two delightful full baths are all in excellent shape. Unbeatable cleanliness and storage in a lovely GATED community. At this price point, there is truly no time to waste! Schedule your showing today before it's too late.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Jana | $135,000 | Abc Title Llc | |
| Mitchell Jack M | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Jack M | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Jack Morton | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Mark W | -- | None Available | |
| Carpenter Mark Wayne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Jack M | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2021 05/07/21 | Sold | $135,000 | +8.0% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2021 04/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $17,710 | $2,084 | $15,626 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $17,038 | $1,928 | $15,110 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $16,227 | $1,941 | $14,286 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $15,455 | $2,084 | $13,371 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $11,406 | $1,779 | $9,627 |
| 2020 | $1,125 | $11,074 | $1,326 | $9,748 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $10,751 | $1,317 | $9,434 |
| 2018 | $1,043 | $10,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $10,134 | $1,430 | $8,704 |
| 2016 | $968 | $9,838 | $1,516 | $8,322 |
| 2015 | $905 | $9,552 | $1,559 | $7,993 |
| 2014 | $881 | $9,686 | $1,559 | $8,127 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Paul Lewis
Metro First Realty
(405) 850-5635
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Danta Robinson
Home Place Real Estate
(469) 855-8225
12 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 947302
APN: 120371270
Ask me questions while you tour the home.