1700 Longleaf Dr E Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $433,620 - $502,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Longleaf Dr E, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $463,405, approximately $204 per square foot. 1700 Longleaf Dr E is a home with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1988
Sold by
Anderson David G and Anderson Annmar
Bought by
Colletti Michael and Colletti Carmen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colletti Michael | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $355,410 | $55,000 | $300,410 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $355,410 | $55,000 | $300,410 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $355,410 | $55,000 | $300,410 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $223,070 | $30,000 | $193,070 |
| 2021 | $1,930 | $223,070 | $30,000 | $193,070 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $223,070 | $30,000 | $193,070 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $223,070 | $30,000 | $193,070 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $213,790 | $26,500 | $187,290 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $213,790 | $26,500 | $187,290 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $213,790 | $26,500 | $187,290 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $197,640 | $26,500 | $171,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $197,640 | $26,500 | $171,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map