Estimated Value: $427,000 - $516,303
Studio
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Mountain Rd, Joppa, MD 21085 and is currently estimated at $467,326, approximately $334 per square foot. 1700 Mountain Rd is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Youths Benefit Elementary School, Fallston Middle School, and Fallston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Hackett Helen and Hackett Franklin James
Bought by
Mountain Christian Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain Christian Church | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $476,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,953 | $448,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,564 | $421,600 | $169,800 | $251,800 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $413,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,248 | $404,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $396,600 | $169,800 | $226,800 |
| 2019 | $4,637 | $396,600 | $169,800 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $4,595 | $396,600 | $169,800 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $403,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $403,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | $403,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,888 | $404,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map