1700 North Ct Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $283,875 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 North Ct, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $302,219, approximately $151 per square foot. 1700 North Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Snyder James S
Bought by
Klein Joseph E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,897
Outstanding Balance
$57,859
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Joseph E | $127,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Joseph E | $126,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |