1700 Pine St Tarboro, NC 27886
Estimated Value: $192,016 - $263,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Pine St, Tarboro, NC 27886 and is currently estimated at $232,504, approximately $255 per square foot. 1700 Pine St is a home located in Edgecombe County with nearby schools including Stocks Elementary School, W.A. Pattillo Middle School, and Tarboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Mcfadyen George H and Mcfadyen Anne K
Bought by
Bottoms Virginia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Bought by
Lewis William Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottoms Virginia W | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Lewis William Robert | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,621 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |