1700 Roberts St Unit 7 Winchester, VA 22601
About This Home
RECENTLY RENOVATED, ALL-BRICK BUILDING THAT WAS COMPLETELY REDONE OVER LAST SEVERAL YEARS * UNIT HAS NEWER STAINLESS-STEEL APPLIANCES AND NEWER VINYL-PLANK FLOORING * EXTERIOR OF BUILDING WAS PAINTED IN 2018. NEW WINDOWS, NEW GUTTERS AND NEW ROOF ADDED IN 2018. ALL NEW ELECTRIC SERVICE IN 2018, ALSO * AWESOME KITCHEN W/NEWER CABINETS & GRANITE C'TOPS * REDONE BATH W/CERAMIC TILE FLOORS & TUB SURROUND * NEWER LIGHTING & FIXTURES * 1 MILE to DOWNTOWN & SHENANDOAH UNIVERSITY * WON'T LAST LONG! APARTMENT CLEANED AND READY FOR OCCUPANCY! TENANT PAYS FOR ELECTRICITY AND $50 PER MONTH TOWARDS BUILDING'S WATER & SEWER BILL.
Listing Agent
(703) 378-8810 donnysamson@samsonproperties.net Samson Properties Brokerage Phone: 7033788810 License #0225147301 Listed on: 04/15/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1970 | Remodeled in 2018
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
Interior Spaces
- 420 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $1,150
- Tenant pays for frozen waterpipe damage, light bulbs/filters/fuses/alarm care, minor interior maintenance, electricity, windows/screens
- The owner pays for water, trash collection, real estate taxes, sewer, lawn/shrub care, common area maintenance
- Rent includes common area maintenance, grounds maintenance, lawn service, trash removal, parking, air conditioning, pest control, sewer, water
- No Smoking Allowed
- 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
- Available 4/17/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 1033
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- 16 Units
- Low-Rise Community
- J H & E L Henry Subdivision, Completely Renovated In 2018 Floorplan
- Roberts Road Apartments, Llc Community
- Property Manager
Pet Policy
- Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
- Pet Deposit $300
- $20 Monthly Pet Rent
Security
- Fire and Smoke Detector
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $1,149 | +12.8% | -- |
| 05/01/2023 05/01/23 | Rented | $1,019 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | For Rent | $1,019 | +3.5% | -- |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | Rented | $985 | +1.0% | -- |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | For Rent | $975 | +6.6% | -- |
| 04/14/2020 04/14/20 | Rented | $915 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/07/2020 04/07/20 | Price Changed | $915 | -0.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Price Changed | $919 | -0.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2020 01/21/20 | For Rent | $924 | -- | -- |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: VAWI2010444
APN: 231-04-L- 1- 2
- 1400 Valley Ave
- 1805 Harvest Dr
- 1322 Vanceright Cir
- 25 W Southwerk St
- 1821 Harvest Dr
- 1813 Harvest Dr
- 110 Swansong Place
- 126 Swansong Place
- 1025 S Loudoun St
- 7 E Bond St
- 214 Monteith Dr
- 218 Monteith Dr
- 201 Monteith Dr
- 221 Monteith Dr
- 514 Cather Ave
- 1930 Harvest Dr
- 1004 S Cameron St
- 938 Wayne Dr
- 1856 Melvor Ln
- 1851 Melvor Ln
- 1816 Valley Ave Unit 7
- 123 Bellview Ave
- 1864 Old Jube Square
- 130 Montague Ave
- 130 Montague Ave
- 540 Bellview Ave
- 1829 Harvest Dr
- 660 Pemberton Dr
- 1981 Randolph Place
- 203 E Whitlock Ave
- 207 E Whitlock Ave
- 222 E Whitlock Ave
- 230 Spring St
- 719 S Braddock St Unit Master Bedroom
- 2260 Wilson Blvd
- 443 Millwood Ave Unit 5
- 28 E Pall Mall St
- 1950 Melvor Ln
- 1929 Melvor Ln
- 2 E Germain St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.