1700 Route 9 Windsor, MA 01270
Estimated Value: $147,871 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Route 9, Windsor, MA 01270 and is currently estimated at $202,468, approximately $238 per square foot. 1700 Route 9 is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Pearce Robert A and Pearce June A
Bought by
Baroli Michael A and Baroli Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baroli Michael A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baroli Michael A | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Baroli Michael A | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $111,800 | $28,100 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $1,292 | $112,000 | $33,100 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $94,500 | $32,600 | $61,900 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $86,200 | $31,900 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $81,800 | $32,300 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $79,200 | $31,100 | $48,100 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $86,200 | $31,100 | $55,100 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $85,900 | $32,300 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $1,173 | $86,400 | $34,700 | $51,700 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $91,100 | $39,400 | $51,700 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $102,100 | $46,600 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $104,500 | $49,000 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map