1700 W 60th St Unit 1 Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 W 60th St Unit 1, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $283,713, approximately $251 per square foot. 1700 W 60th St Unit 1 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Marcus A. Milam K-8 Center, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Najara Julia Elvira
Bought by
Najara Julia Elvira and Najara Sara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Moreira Mayra
Bought by
Moreira Mayra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najara Julia Elvira | -- | Attorney | |
| Najara Julia Elvira | -- | Attorney | |
| Moreira Mayra | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $225,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $204,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $186,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $169,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,968 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |