17001 SE 89th St Choctaw, OK 73020
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $591,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17001 SE 89th St, Choctaw, OK 73020 and is currently estimated at $527,667, approximately $202 per square foot. 17001 SE 89th St is a home with nearby schools including McLoud Intermediate School, McLoud Elementary School, and McLoud Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Caldwell Dale
Bought by
Chilton Kyle W and Chilton Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Ohagan Lloyd Dale
Bought by
Taylor L D and Taylor Goldie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilton Kyle W | $43,000 | Capitol Abstract & Title Co | |
| Taylor L D | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $54,541 | $2,686 | $51,855 |
| 2024 | $5,290 | $51,944 | $2,592 | $49,352 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $49,470 | $2,658 | $46,812 |
| 2022 | $5,133 | $47,114 | $2,917 | $44,197 |
| 2021 | $6,093 | $44,871 | $2,976 | $41,895 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $42,735 | $3,111 | $39,624 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $42,504 | $3,040 | $39,464 |
| 2018 | $4,794 | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,944 | $41,469 | $3,111 | $38,358 |
| 2016 | $475 | $4,374 | $3,111 | $1,263 |
| 2015 | $489 | $4,415 | $3,111 | $1,304 |
| 2014 | $689 | $6,247 | $4,901 | $1,346 |
Source: Public Records
Map