17004 17th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $440,738 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17004 17th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $459,185, approximately $273 per square foot. 17004 17th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Randall J and Owen Bonnie J
Bought by
Aten Archie P and Aten Shanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Outstanding Balance
$24,881
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$434,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Hostetter Linda
Bought by
Rodriguez Randall J and Schmidt Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,960
Interest Rate
5.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aten Archie P | $208,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Randall J | $139,950 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aten Archie P | $41,600 | |
| Open | Aten Archie P | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Randall J | $111,960 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Randall J | $27,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $423,500 | $185,700 | $237,800 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $407,900 | $172,500 | $235,400 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $374,100 | $154,300 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $388,500 | $154,300 | $234,200 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $276,800 | $91,400 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $251,000 | $75,700 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $3,210 | $231,000 | $69,000 | $162,000 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $204,600 | $60,600 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $164,300 | $52,200 | $112,100 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $146,900 | $47,800 | $99,100 |
| 2013 | $2,219 | $132,900 | $39,900 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map