NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $676,000 - $808,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,391 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 19, 2019

Last sale price $580,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,829 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2019

INCREDIBLE custom home with breathtaking views of 3 fairways and lakes. Enjoy the spectacular views of sunsets from deck overlooking the grand clubhouse. Beautiful interior with rich wood floors, designer touches troughout, open kitchen with large center island, huge pantry, top of the line appliances, butlers pantry with wine fridge, hobby room, game room, private study with built in work space, storm shelter, and beautiful family room with stone fireplace. The unique setting of this home will take your breath away. Rose Creek offers resort style living. Amenities include 24 hr. security, aquatic and fitness centers, parks, premier 18 hole golf course and clubhouse with restaurant and grill. Conveniently located close to Turnpike, shopping, dining, and hospitals. Buyer to confirm school information.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack McWilliams

RE/MAX Preferred Properties Listed on: 04/26/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Iman Dangora

Access Real Estate LLC License #153691

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,791 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • North Facing Home
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $156 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,391 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 012 / 001

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gated entry, pool, security service
  • Mandatory home owners association

Recreation

  • Golf Course Community

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,791 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$156 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Association Fee Includes: Gated Entry, Pool, Security Service
  • Handicap Yn: No
  • Inlaw Plan Yn: No
  • Legal Addition: Rose Creek
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: Yes
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Security System, Underground Sprinkler
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Masonry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Grill, Refrigerator
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Combo Woodwork, Laundry Room, Window Treatment
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms: Bonus, Inside Utility, Study
  • Oven Type: Builtin
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 3391

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Covered Patio, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Fence: Wrought Iron
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Zoned Electric
  • Heat System: Zoned Gas
  • Utilities Available: Cable, Electric, Gas, Public Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1868

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grove Valley ES
  • High School: Deer Creek HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1559
  • Land Sq Ft: 6791
  • Lot Description: Golf Course, Lakefront

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 001
  • Tax Lot: 012

MLS Schools

  • School District: Deer Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Cook Jared M and Cook Jered M
Bought by
Wheeler James and Wheeler Brenda
Current Estimated Value
$742,354

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Jared M Cook Trust
Bought by
Cook Jared M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$541,500
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Cook Jered M
Bought by
Cook Jered M and Jered Cook Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2019
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-3.17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.65%
Original Mortgage
$517,347
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
The Roberts Group Llc
Bought by
Mcmurray Judy F and Mcmurray Ronald E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Mcmurray Ronald and Mcmurray Judy F
Bought by
Roberts Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wheeler James $804,000 Legacy Title Of Oklahoma
Cook Jared M -- Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Cook Jered M -- None Available
Cook Jerek M $560,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Mcmurray Judy F $546,000 Fatco
Roberts Group Llc -- None Available
Mcmurray Ronald $86,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cook Jared M $541,500
Previous Owner Cook Jerek M $517,347
Previous Owner Mcmurray Judy F $400,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/19/2019 06/19/19 Sold $580,000 -3.2% $171 / Sq Ft
05/18/2019 05/18/19 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $599,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,570 $75,007 $11,527 $63,480
2024 $8,097 $71,436 $11,047 $60,389
2023 $8,097 $68,034 $10,789 $57,245
2022 $7,782 $64,795 $11,910 $52,885
2021 $7,336 $61,710 $12,323 $49,387
2020 $7,100 $58,850 $12,996 $45,854
2019 $7,032 $58,960 $12,607 $46,353
2018 $7,444 $61,985 $0 $0
2017 $7,485 $62,699 $12,607 $50,092
2016 $7,484 $63,029 $12,607 $50,422
2015 $7,639 $62,964 $12,010 $50,954
2014 -- $60,779 $12,010 $48,769
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 864159

MLSOK

APN: 209051110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.