A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Keetle
United Country First State RE
(402) 440-7779
69 Total Sales
Showings to begin Tues, January 19th. Welcome to your peaceful country retreat just north of Hickman in the highly sought-after Norris School District! This spacious 3-bedroom + non-conforming, 4-bath home offers nearly 1,800 sq ft on the main level, plus a full basement with wide-open space and endless potential to customize to your needs. Built in 1971, this home features a functional layout with generous room sizes, Pella windows with slim shades, abundant storage, and zero-entry access from the garage;perfect for everyday convenience. The minimally finished basement provides a blank canvas for additional living space, recreation room, home gym, or guest quarters. Outside, you’ll love the deep lot filled with mature trees that create a private, park-like setting. The 36 x 40 outbuilding offers incredible versatility—ideal for a workshop, hobbies, extra storage, or toys. End your days soaking in breathtaking sunsets and enjoying the peaceful surroundings this property provides.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country First State RE License #20080450 Listed on: 01/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $470,000 | Union Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Survivorship Deed | $197,000 | Rels | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | It |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $125,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $470,000 | -3.1% | $262 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $271 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $468,900 | $119,500 | $349,400 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $400,500 | $119,500 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $4,963 | $388,800 | $119,500 | $269,300 |
| 2022 | $5,604 | $336,000 | $100,000 | $236,000 |
| 2021 | $4,835 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,835 | $302,900 | $100,000 | $202,900 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $302,900 | $100,000 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $251,500 | $75,000 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $251,500 | $75,000 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $246,000 | $55,000 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,000 | $55,000 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,600 | $55,000 | $161,600 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Keetle
United Country First State RE
(402) 440-7779
69 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michael Olderbak
Bell Rae Realty
(402) 430-7686
40 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22601932
APN: 15-21-401-001-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.