NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17005 Yardley Rd Carlyle, IL 62231

-- Bed
-- Bath
1,404 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 17005 Yardley Rd, Carlyle, IL 62231. 17005 Yardley Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Carlyle Elementary School, Carlyle Junior High School, and Carlyle High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $744 $12,450 $5,170 $7,280
2023 $702 $11,320 $4,700 $6,620
2022 $702 $12,130 $4,890 $7,240
2021 $751 $11,660 $4,700 $6,960
2020 $754 $11,660 $4,700 $6,960
2019 $748 $11,660 $4,700 $6,960
2018 $0 $13,080 $4,700 $8,380
2017 $0 $13,080 $4,700 $8,380
2016 $0 $13,080 $4,700 $8,380
2015 -- $13,080 $4,700 $8,380
2013 -- $13,500 $4,060 $9,440
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.