17007 Old Stage Rd Dumfries, VA 22025
Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $578,481
Studio
--
Bath
4,193
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17007 Old Stage Rd, Dumfries, VA 22025 and is currently estimated at $576,241, approximately $137 per square foot. 17007 Old Stage Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including John F. Pattie Sr. Elementary School, Graham Park Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Bought by
Vraj Limited Liability Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vraj Limited Liability Company | $250,000 | Stonewall Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $5,800 | $5,800 | -- |
| 2024 | $58 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $64 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $69 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $90 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $90 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $70 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $70 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $69 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $71 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |