17007 Winged Thistle Ct Davidson, NC 28036
Estimated Value: $798,111 - $1,060,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17007 Winged Thistle Ct, Davidson, NC 28036 and is currently estimated at $941,528, approximately $353 per square foot. 17007 Winged Thistle Ct is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Davidson Elementary School, William Amos Hough High School, and Davidson Green School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Benjamin James and Nelson Kimberly D
Bought by
Oakley David M and Oakley Shanna F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,441
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$761,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Hoefer Andreas and Hoefer Carla M
Bought by
Nelson Benjamin James and Nelson Kimberly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley David M | $328,000 | None Available | |
| Nelson Benjamin James | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oakley David M | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $602,000 | $166,300 | $435,700 |
| 2024 | $4,559 | $602,000 | $166,300 | $435,700 |
| 2023 | $4,494 | $602,000 | $166,300 | $435,700 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $414,100 | $142,500 | $271,600 |
| 2021 | $3,996 | $414,100 | $142,500 | $271,600 |
| 2020 | $3,996 | $414,100 | $142,500 | $271,600 |
| 2019 | $3,990 | $414,100 | $142,500 | $271,600 |
| 2018 | $4,185 | $337,200 | $110,000 | $227,200 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $337,200 | $110,000 | $227,200 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $337,200 | $110,000 | $227,200 |
| 2015 | $4,149 | $337,200 | $110,000 | $227,200 |
| 2014 | $4,147 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map