1701 17th St Columbus, GA 31901
Saint Elmo Weracoba NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 17th St, Columbus, GA 31901 and is currently estimated at $171,820, approximately $109 per square foot. 1701 17th St is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Richards Middle School, Jordan Vocational High School, and Wynnton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Jenkins Stephen L
Bought by
Shiloh Properties Ga Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Search Leslie C
Bought by
Jenkins Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shiloh Properties Ga Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Stephen L | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $56,960 | $9,740 | $47,220 |
| 2024 | $223 | $56,960 | $9,740 | $47,220 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $56,960 | $9,740 | $47,220 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $39,076 | $9,740 | $29,336 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $40,584 | $9,740 | $30,844 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $40,584 | $9,740 | $30,844 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $40,584 | $9,740 | $30,844 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $40,584 | $9,740 | $30,844 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $40,584 | $9,740 | $30,844 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $40,970 | $6,074 | $34,896 |
| 2015 | $677 | $40,970 | $6,074 | $34,896 |
| 2014 | $1,694 | $40,970 | $6,074 | $34,896 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,970 | $6,074 | $34,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map