Estimated Value: $293,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 20th St, Cody, WY 82414 and is currently estimated at $308,415, approximately $393 per square foot. 1701 20th St is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Cody Middle School, Cody High School, and Park Christian Schools.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $19,091 | $4,985 | $14,106 |
| 2024 | $1,842 | $24,731 | $6,647 | $18,084 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $24,036 | $6,647 | $17,389 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $20,742 | $6,077 | $14,665 |
| 2021 | $1,300 | $17,335 | $6,078 | $11,257 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $15,383 | $4,497 | $10,886 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $14,949 | $4,497 | $10,452 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $14,453 | $4,497 | $9,956 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $13,739 | $4,497 | $9,242 |
| 2016 | $940 | $12,531 | $4,060 | $8,471 |
| 2015 | $939 | $12,356 | $4,060 | $8,296 |
| 2014 | $959 | $12,160 | $4,060 | $8,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map