1701 7th Ave Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $198,285 - $271,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 7th Ave, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $241,321, approximately $181 per square foot. 1701 7th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Mark Twain Elementary School, and John C. Fremont Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Rumbold and Rumbold Anita
Bought by
Gonzales Jacory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,321
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Jacory | $120,000 | So Cal Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Jacory | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152 | $21,820 | $3,674 | $18,146 |
| 2023 | $152 | $20,975 | $3,532 | $17,443 |
| 2022 | $145 | $20,564 | $3,463 | $17,101 |
| 2021 | $140 | $20,162 | $3,396 | $16,766 |
| 2020 | $150 | $19,955 | $3,361 | $16,594 |
| 2019 | $504 | $19,564 | $3,295 | $16,269 |
| 2018 | $521 | $19,180 | $3,230 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $514 | $18,804 | $3,167 | $15,637 |
| 2016 | $211 | $18,435 | $3,105 | $15,330 |
| 2015 | $214 | $18,158 | $3,058 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $205 | $17,802 | $2,998 | $14,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map