1701 Bay Ave Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Bay Ave, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $273,346, approximately $231 per square foot. 1701 Bay Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Vernon Thompson Llc
Bought by
Willers Jeffrey A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willers Jeffrey A | -- | Stewart Title Of Kansas City |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,641 | $45,397 | $6,050 | $39,347 |
| 2024 | $3,608 | $40,706 | $3,203 | $37,503 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $40,705 | $5,238 | $35,467 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $36,100 | $4,351 | $31,749 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $36,100 | $4,351 | $31,749 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $32,742 | $4,351 | $28,391 |
| 2019 | $3,049 | $32,742 | $4,351 | $28,391 |
| 2018 | $1,758,905 | $27,632 | $3,459 | $24,173 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $27,632 | $3,459 | $24,173 |
| 2016 | $2,133 | $24,710 | $6,261 | $18,449 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $24,225 | $6,138 | $18,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map