1701 Bounty Reach Unit 97D Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,975
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Bounty Reach Unit 97D, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $426,975, approximately $248 per square foot. 1701 Bounty Reach Unit 97D is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Grassfield Elementary School, Hugo A. Owens Middle, and Grassfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $358,500 | $125,000 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $337,000 | $115,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $336,700 | $115,000 | $221,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map