1701 Carson Ave La Junta, CO 81050
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Carson Ave, La Junta, CO 81050 and is currently estimated at $171,268, approximately $165 per square foot. 1701 Carson Ave is a home with nearby schools including La Junta Intermediate School, La Junta Primary School, and La Junta Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Eckhart Larry E and Eckhart Dorothy M
Bought by
Eckhart Scott and Eckhart Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckhart Scott | $33,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eckhart Scott | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $485 | $6,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $315 | $4,781 | $676 | $4,105 |
| 2023 | $315 | $4,781 | $676 | $4,105 |
| 2022 | $456 | $6,754 | $702 | $6,052 |
| 2021 | $451 | $6,948 | $722 | $6,226 |
| 2020 | $446 | $6,944 | $722 | $6,222 |
| 2019 | $451 | $6,944 | $722 | $6,222 |
| 2018 | $393 | $6,061 | $727 | $5,334 |
| 2017 | $391 | $6,061 | $727 | $5,334 |
| 2016 | $514 | $7,434 | $804 | $6,630 |
| 2015 | $443 | $7,434 | $804 | $6,630 |
| 2014 | $443 | $6,852 | $804 | $6,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map