1701 Creasey Chapel Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Creasey Chapel Rd, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $205,000. 1701 Creasey Chapel Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Holt David Mark
Bought by
Hammond Corey David and Hammond Chelsea Hardy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,913
Outstanding Balance
$57,827
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$147,173
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Corey David | $60,000 | Appalachian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammond Corey David | $58,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $678 | $92,900 | $13,700 | $79,200 |
| 2025 | $678 | $92,900 | $13,700 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $678 | $92,900 | $13,700 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $678 | $92,900 | $13,700 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $678 | $92,900 | $13,700 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $632 | $92,900 | $13,700 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $651 | $95,700 | $13,700 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $651 | $95,700 | $13,700 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $545 | $95,700 | $13,700 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $95,700 | $13,700 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $545 | $95,700 | $13,700 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,700 | $13,700 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,900 | $16,900 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map