Estimated Value: $409,651 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,547
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Devonshire Ave, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $431,163, approximately $121 per square foot. 1701 Devonshire Ave is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Hickory Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Singh Palwinder
Bought by
Singh Palwinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,050
Outstanding Balance
$220,533
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Westport Homes Inc
Bought by
Singh Palwinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,728
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Palwinder | -- | None Available | |
| Singh Palwinder | $277,500 | -- | |
| Singh Palwinder | $277,475 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Palwinder | $245,050 | |
| Closed | Singh Palwinder | $249,728 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $429,900 | $63,000 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $417,600 | $45,900 | $371,700 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $382,200 | $41,700 | $340,500 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $350,900 | $37,900 | $313,000 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $310,000 | $36,100 | $273,900 |
| 2020 | $3,275 | $286,000 | $36,100 | $249,900 |
| 2019 | $3,264 | $281,300 | $35,000 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $168,300 | $35,000 | $133,300 |
| 2017 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map