Estimated Value: $162,000 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 E 27th St, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $176,138, approximately $171 per square foot. 1701 E 27th St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sul Ross Elementary School, Stephen F. Austin Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Franklin Lee Roy
Bought by
Radix Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Franklin Lee Roy and Estate Of Auttis B Franklin
Bought by
Franklin Lee Roy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radix Properties | -- | South Land Title | |
| Franklin Lee Roy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $129,282 | $49,111 | $80,171 |
| 2024 | $2,435 | $122,331 | $44,423 | $77,908 |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $124,711 | $38,842 | $85,869 |
| 2022 | $2,116 | $96,478 | $35,494 | $60,984 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $87,579 | $35,494 | $52,085 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $93,658 | $35,494 | $58,164 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $83,522 | $49,410 | $34,112 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $70,000 | $29,910 | $40,090 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $81,120 | $29,910 | $51,210 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $77,030 | $24,330 | $52,700 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $70,530 | $24,330 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $69,340 | $22,470 | $46,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map