1701 E 27th St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $389,630
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 E 27th St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $343,408, approximately $229 per square foot. 1701 E 27th St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Hartman Lamont G and Cordes Peggy A
Bought by
Hartman Lamont G and Cordes Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2012
Sold by
Qufal Llc
Bought by
Cordes Peggy Anne and Hartman Lamont G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Lamont G | -- | None Available | |
| Cordes Peggy Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,316 | $18,332 | $1,489 | $16,843 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $35,858 | $2,864 | $32,994 |
| 2023 | $2,283 | $34,317 | $2,592 | $31,725 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $32,408 | $3,498 | $28,910 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $28,271 | $3,331 | $24,940 |
| 2020 | $1,112 | $18,262 | $4,289 | $13,973 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $22,859 | $2,230 | $20,629 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $20,804 | $2,230 | $18,574 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $21,579 | $2,669 | $18,910 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $22,148 | $2,669 | $19,479 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $20,854 | $2,669 | $18,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map