1701 E 7th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $82,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 E 7th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $74,333, approximately $52 per square foot. 1701 E 7th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2009
Sold by
Bivens Williams
Bought by
Strain Artmiese and Strain Morris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1987
Bought by
Bivens William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
Bought by
William O'neal Bivens and William Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1986
Bought by
Clay Edna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strain Artmiese | $5,000 | -- | |
| Bivens William | -- | -- | |
| William O'neal Bivens | $23,000 | -- | |
| Clay Edna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $4,260 | $900 | $3,360 |
| 2024 | $11 | $4,260 | $900 | $3,360 |
| 2023 | $11 | $4,260 | $900 | $3,360 |
| 2022 | $11 | $3,580 | $800 | $2,780 |
| 2021 | $11 | $3,580 | $800 | $2,780 |
| 2020 | $11 | $3,580 | $800 | $2,780 |