1701 E East Lake Dr Sullivan, IN 47882
Estimated Value: $202,395 - $315,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 E East Lake Dr, Sullivan, IN 47882 and is currently estimated at $265,849, approximately $251 per square foot. 1701 E East Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Mayfield William J and Mayfield Delora R
Bought by
Pettijohn Kerry B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettijohn Kerry B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $191,400 | $17,900 | $173,500 |
| 2024 | $994 | $144,000 | $17,900 | $126,100 |
| 2023 | $949 | $111,300 | $12,800 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $954 | $115,700 | $12,800 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $894 | $107,900 | $12,800 | $95,100 |
| 2020 | $934 | $107,100 | $12,800 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $821 | $104,100 | $12,800 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $814 | $105,100 | $12,800 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $817 | $107,300 | $12,800 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $786 | $107,300 | $12,800 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $700 | $101,500 | $12,800 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | $690 | $101,500 | $12,800 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map