1701 E Lopez Ct Bellingham, WA 98229
Puget NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 E Lopez Ct, Bellingham, WA 98229 and is currently estimated at $1,057,932, approximately $378 per square foot. 1701 E Lopez Ct is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Carl Cozier Elementary School, Kulshan Middle School, and Sehome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Simenson Thomas A and Simenson Judith L
Bought by
Zuccaro Paul A and Janni Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,320
Outstanding Balance
$234,936
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$822,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Belk William E
Bought by
Simenson Thomas A and Simenson Judith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuccaro Paul A | $483,180 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Simenson Thomas A | $265,000 | Whatcom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zuccaro Paul A | $386,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Simenson Thomas A | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,111 | $1,202,764 | $468,875 | $733,889 |
| 2024 | $7,986 | $991,117 | $388,562 | $602,555 |
| 2023 | $7,986 | $1,026,552 | $402,454 | $624,098 |
| 2022 | $6,545 | $873,666 | $342,516 | $531,150 |
| 2021 | $6,083 | $704,588 | $276,230 | $428,358 |
| 2020 | $5,974 | $618,055 | $242,305 | $375,750 |
| 2019 | $5,335 | $586,668 | $230,000 | $356,668 |
| 2018 | $5,539 | $525,359 | $176,313 | $349,046 |
| 2017 | $4,881 | $466,330 | $156,500 | $309,830 |
| 2016 | $4,447 | $429,472 | $144,000 | $285,472 |
| 2015 | $4,377 | $407,358 | $136,500 | $270,858 |
| 2014 | -- | $387,948 | $130,000 | $257,948 |
| 2013 | -- | $368,577 | $125,000 | $243,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map