1701 Eagle Dr Mountain Home, AR 72653
Estimated Value: $197,437 - $251,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Eagle Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653 and is currently estimated at $218,359, approximately $171 per square foot. 1701 Eagle Dr is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Mountain Home Kindergarten, Nelson Wilks Herron Elementary School, and Hackler Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Sereika Loretta A and Loretta A Sereika Living Trust
Bought by
Lajus Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1997
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Sereika Loretta A Tr and Sereika Joan Utr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lajus Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Sereika Loretta A Tr | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,198 | $28,090 | $2,000 | $26,090 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $28,090 | $2,000 | $26,090 |
| 2023 | $1,147 | $28,090 | $2,000 | $26,090 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $28,090 | $2,000 | $26,090 |
| 2021 | $956 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $956 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $911 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $579 | $22,400 | $4,000 | $18,400 |
| 2016 | $562 | $22,420 | $5,000 | $17,420 |
| 2015 | $562 | $22,420 | $5,000 | $17,420 |
| 2014 | $562 | $22,420 | $5,000 | $17,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map