1701 Gentry Ct High Point, NC 27265
Johnson Street Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Gentry Ct, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $481,674, approximately $191 per square foot. 1701 Gentry Ct is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Swing Richard H
Bought by
Charles Keith and Charles Sarah C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Frazier Donald R and Frazier Suzanne T
Bought by
Swing Richard H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Keith | $55,000 | -- | |
| Swing Richard H | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Swing Richard H | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $358,800 | $67,500 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $358,800 | $67,500 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $358,800 | $67,500 | $291,300 |
| 2022 | $4,837 | $358,800 | $67,500 | $291,300 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $320,700 | $60,000 | $260,700 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $320,700 | $60,000 | $260,700 |
| 2019 | $4,419 | $320,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | $320,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,419 | $320,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,502 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,603 | $321,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map