1701 Gridley Ln Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $560,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Gridley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $503,840, approximately $430 per square foot. 1701 Gridley Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Giglio Kenneth A and Giglio Patricia Spiegel
Bought by
Giglio Kenneth A and Giglio Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1991
Bought by
Giglio Kenneth A and P S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giglio Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Giglio Kenneth A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $443,400 | $199,500 | $243,900 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $421,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $400,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,141 | $378,800 | $199,500 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $3,869 | $371,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,869 | $363,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $355,400 | $199,500 | $155,900 |
| 2018 | $3,624 | $346,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,581 | $337,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $328,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,279 | $328,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,279 | $328,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map