1701 Highly St Saint Joseph, MO 64501
Frederick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $56,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Highly St, Saint Joseph, MO 64501 and is currently estimated at $94,757, approximately $140 per square foot. 1701 Highly St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Wolfe Margaret A
Bought by
Wolfe Randy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Seay Kristie
Bought by
Heritage Home Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Randy | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Heritage Home Investments Llc | -- | Alpha Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $4,310 | $1,510 | $2,800 |
| 2024 | $310 | $4,270 | $1,510 | $2,760 |
| 2023 | $310 | $4,270 | $1,510 | $2,760 |
| 2022 | $286 | $4,270 | $1,510 | $2,760 |