1701 Hockley Dr Hingham, MA 02043
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $674,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Hockley Dr, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $602,388, approximately $518 per square foot. 1701 Hockley Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Plymouth River Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Davidson Geoffrey A
Bought by
Davidson Geoffrey A and Davidson Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Fotiades Maria J
Bought by
Davidson Geoffrey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2001
Sold by
Est Corbin Julienne O and Caruso Ruth E
Bought by
Fotiades Maria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Woronicz Shelagh M
Bought by
Corbin Julienne O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History