NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1701 Longbridge Dr Marrero, LA 70072

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1701 Longbridge Dr, Marrero, LA 70072. 1701 Longbridge Dr is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Ella C. Pittman Elementary School, Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, and L.H. Marrero Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $394 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2024 $480 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2023 $410 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2022 $1,404 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2021 $1,327 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2020 $1,299 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2019 $1,363 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2018 $364 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2017 $1,229 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2016 $1,206 $10,490 $4,940 $5,550
2015 $323 $10,290 $4,940 $5,350
2014 $323 $10,290 $4,940 $5,350
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.