1701 Mcdowell St Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $74,000
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Mcdowell St, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $64,193, approximately $99 per square foot. 1701 Mcdowell St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Walnut Park Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Hayes Alan R and Hayes Teresa G
Bought by
Hayes Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Randy | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $6,420 | $400 | $6,020 |
| 2024 | $315 | $6,420 | $400 | $6,020 |
| 2023 | $315 | $6,420 | $400 | $6,020 |
| 2022 | $315 | $6,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $261 | $5,320 | $400 | $4,920 |
| 2020 | $261 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $261 | $5,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $290 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $290 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $265 | $5,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map