Estimated Value: $63,908 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 N Second St, Jena, LA 71342 and is currently estimated at $118,227, approximately $118 per square foot. 1701 N Second St is a home with nearby schools including Temple Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Williamson Radean F
Bought by
Floyd Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $2,881 | $284 | $2,597 |
| 2024 | $365 | $2,881 | $284 | $2,597 |
| 2023 | $486 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |
| 2022 | $486 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |
| 2021 | $486 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |
| 2020 | $516 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |
| 2019 | $515 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |
| 2018 | $496 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |
| 2017 | $515 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |
| 2016 | $515 | $3,430 | $270 | $3,160 |