1701 S Cloverland Ave Tucson, AZ 85711
Myers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,222 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
964
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 S Cloverland Ave, Tucson, AZ 85711 and is currently estimated at $232,306, approximately $240 per square foot. 1701 S Cloverland Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Myers-Ganoung Elementary School, Roberts Naylor K8 School, and Rincon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Morgan Marguerite L
Bought by
Clark Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,718
Outstanding Balance
$59,619
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,687
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Victor | $90,000 | Tstti | |
| Clark Victor | $90,000 | Tstti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Victor | $87,718 | |
| Closed | Clark Victor | $87,718 |
Source: Public Records